Congratulations to the CASE Student Award Winners of 2017!

  • Biological Sciences
    Brianna Almeida, Academic Achievement
    Sarah Bornhoeft, Best Thesis
    Brett Colbert, Academic Achievement
    Ketaki Deshpande, Best Dissertation
    Kevin Fundora, Academic Achievement
    Victoria Godieva, Academic Achievement
    Enmanuel Medrano, Academic Achievement
    Michelot Michel, Academic Achievement & Exemplary Service
    Maria Morejon, Academic Achievement
  • Center for Women's & Gender Studies
    Sergio Andrade, Exemplary Service
    Patricia Capitan, Academic Achievement

     

  • Chemistry & Biochemistry
    Obtin Alkhamis, Academic Achievement
    Isaac Chayo, Academic Achievement
    Wei Chen, Best Dissertation
    Ikeoluwapo (Ike) Ibrahim, Academic Achievement
    Vanessa Martinez, Best Thesis
    Peter Regier, Academic Achievement Joshua Reyes, Academic Achievement
    Andersson Sanchez, Academic Achievement
    Shayna Sandhaus, Academic Achievement
    Robert Wood, Exemplary Service
  • Earth & Environment
    Erwin Berthold, Best Thesis
    Jacquelyn Esteves, Academic Achievement & Exemplary Service
    Ramsey Fisher, Academic Achievement
    Daniel Masia, Academic Achievement
    Nicholas Pilar, Academic Achievement
    Carrie Rebenack, Best Dissertation
    Andrea Salas, Best Thesis
    Joseph Sela, Academic Achievement
  • English
    Carolina Baquero, Academic Achievement
    Gabriel Benavente, Academic Achievement
    Jorge Cartaya, Best Thesis
    Abbeygale Chen-See, Academic Achievement
    Cindy Hernandez, Academic Achievement
    Autumn Hyatt, Academic Achievement
    Omar Morillo, Exemplary Service
    Connor Nelson, Academic Achievement
    Sophia Younes, Academic Achievement
  • Leadership & Professional Studies
    Tyler Emanuel, Academic Achievement
    Keisha Grey, Best Dissertation
    Caleb Lofthus, Academic Achievement
    Susan Mccool, Academic Achievement
    Alexandra Millet, World’s Ahead Graduate
    Carla Padilla, Academic Achievement
    Mitzy Perez, Academic Achievement
    Jessica Roman, Exemplary Service
    Ursula Wright, Best Dissertation
  • Liberal Studies
    Karina Bodnieks, Academic Achievement
    Jose Fernandez, Academic Achievement
    Victoria Figueiredo, Academic Achievement
    Valeria Siegrist, Academic Achievement
    Lynette Stokes, Academic Achievement

  • Mathematics & Statistics
    Olivera Dimoska, Academic Achievement
    Amanda Garcia, Academic Achievement
    Alberto Mizrahi, Academic Achievement
    Antonio Ruiz Jr., Academic Achievement
    Krista Shuckerow, Academic Achievement

  • Philosophy
    Sasha Brigante, Academic Achievement
    Alfredo Roberto Fernandez, Academic Achievement & Exemplary Service
    Patruca Reid, Academic Achievement
    Brian Miguel Trujillo, Academic Achievement
    Daniela Valdes, Academic Achievement

  • Psychology
    Darlene Carmichael, Exemplary Service
    Morgan Crawley, Academic Achievement
    Jose De Ramon, Academic Achievement
    Gisela Jorge, Academic Achievement
    Alexandra Mosser, Best Dissertation
    Geri Satin, Best Thesis
    Hannah Schindler, Academic Achievement
    Kirby Suarez, Academic Achievement
    Johann Tiemann, Academic Achievement
  • Physics
    Sebastian Aguilar, Academic Achievement
    Abdul Ansari, Academic Achievement
    Claudio Atilano, Academic Achievement
    Jeevan Bahadur GC, Best Dissertation
    Alexander Diaz-Clark, Academic Achievement
    Maria Manrique, Academic Achievement
    Cynthia Nunez, Exemplary Service

  • Teaching & Learning
    Abdiel Acosta, Academic Achievement
    Elena Capablanca, Academic Achievement
    Alessa Quiroz, Academic Achievement
    Kievone Simmons, Academic Achievement